Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. : Balance Sheet
Industry Fina BSE Code 500010 Face Value 2.00
Chairman Mr.Deepak S Parekh NSE Code HDFC Market Lot 1
Group HDFC Group ISIN No INE001A01036 Book Closure 16/05/2023
Rs. in Crs.
ParticularsMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)18345.5018130.2818039.4617320.5117214.37
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital366.91362.61360.79346.41344.29
Total Share Capital366.91362.61360.79346.41344.29
      
Reserves and Surplus133617.83119581.36108114.8384802.2377011.18
Total Reserves and Surplus133617.83119581.36108114.8384802.2377011.18
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.00307.03307.030.000.00
Employees Stock Options0.000.000.001009.420.00
Total Shareholders Funds133984.74120251.00108782.6586158.0677355.47
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.00359829.39336185.86314193.00287598.14
Other Long Term Liabilities2114.721964.082207.892159.37922.73
Long Term Provisions0.00270.02251.29260.54209.55
Total Non-Current Liabilities2114.72362063.49338645.04316612.91288730.42
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings565221.88139851.75105179.18104908.6477667.54
Trade Payables351.54344.17339.15196.80190.17
Other Current Liabilities25101.5918352.0514652.5616217.1514833.95
Total Current Liabilities590675.01158547.97120170.89121322.5992691.66
      
Total Capital And Liabilities726774.47640862.46567598.58524093.56458777.55
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets4286.071073.94986.42986.10644.23
Intangible Assets0.00369.91369.46362.857.10
Other Assets0.002685.74840.57890.43321.32
Fixed Assets4286.074129.592196.452239.38972.65
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1121.081549.881655.301567.94830.91
Other Non-Current Assets4575.503816.132688.523291.552893.20
Total Non-Current Assets9982.659495.606540.277098.874696.76
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments97718.0568592.2268636.7764944.3746240.35
Trade Receivables220.74178.65155.38230.06186.86
Cash And Cash Equivalents1217.60792.931144.753425.691596.26
Short Term Loans And Advances608362.68554862.51485294.26439943.28400759.63
OtherCurrentAssets9272.756940.555827.158451.295297.69
Total Current Assets716791.82631366.86561058.31516994.69454080.79
      
Total Assets726774.47640862.46567598.58524093.56458777.55
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.005443.754377.354693.845069.77
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00121.96121.96121.96121.96
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0068592.2268636.7764944.370.00
  Company Info
Type first few letters